Grandfather Mountain Highland Games
Dance Competition Results 2006

2006 GMHG Pre Championship July 7, 2006
Pre Championship 16 & Over

1) April Vinzani 2) Kira Frabutt 3) Gregory Graf 4) Kelly Kent 5) Danielle Wirtanen 6) Kayla Vermeulen

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 April Vinzani
2 Kira Frabutt
3 Kelly Kent
4 Kayla Vermeulen
5 Danielle Wirtanen
6 Gregory Graf

Sword Dance
1 April Vinzani
2 Kira Frabutt
3 Gregory Graf
4 Kelly Kent
5 Rebecca Dickinson
6 Danielle Wirtanen

Seann Truibhas
1 April Vinzani
2 Kira Frabutt
3 Gregory Graf
4 Jessica Embrey
5 Kelly Kent
6 Kayla Vermeulen

Reel
1 April Vinzani
2 Gregory Graf
3 Kira Frabutt
4 Danielle Wirtanen
5 Jeanne Wirtanen
6 Rebecca Dickinson


2006 GMHG Pre Championship July 7, 2006
Pre Championship Premier 7 & Under 12
1) Claire Macmillan 2) Orlagh McKenzie 3) Laura Lowe 4) Ashley Verbeek 5) Jesse Sutherland 6) Fiona Whitfield

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Jesse Sutherland
3 Orlagh McKenzie
4 Anna Hurm
5 Fiona Whitfield
6 Ashley Verbeek

Sword Dance
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Orlagh McKenzie
3 Laura Lowe
4 Ashley Verbeek
5 Fiona Whitfield
6 Jesse Sutherland

Seann Truibhas
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Orlagh McKenzie
3 Laura Lowe
4 Ashley Verbeek
5 Fiona Whitfield
6 Jesse Sutherland

Reel
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Orlagh McKenzie
3 Ashley Verbeek
4 Laura Lowe
5 Fiona Whitfield


2006 GMHG Pre Championship July 7, 2006
Pre Championship 12 & Under 14
1) Helen Oddone 2) Erin Wilshire 3) Evelyn McArdle 4) Celia Boyd 5) Emily Diener 6) Jessica Powers

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Erin Wilshire
2 Helen Oddone
3 Celia Boyd
4 Emily Diener
5 Evelyn McArdle
6 Jessica Powers

Sword Dance
1 Helen Oddone
2 Erin Wilshire
3 Evelyn McArdle
4 Celia Boyd
5 Jessica Powers
6 Emma McGregor

Seann Truibhas
1 Helen Oddone
2 Evelyn McArdle
3 Celia Boyd
4 Erin Wilshire
5 Emily Diener
6 Brooke Stevens

Reel
1 Helen Oddone
2 Evelyn McArdle
3 Celia Boyd
4 Emily Diener
5 Erin Wilshire
6 Jessica Powers


2006 GMHG Pre Championship July 7, 2006
Pre Championship 14 & Under 16
1) Lindsay Recknagel 2) Kathryn Forsmark 3) Nicole Martel 4) Lauren Vermeulen 5) Natalie McGregor 6) Katelyn Wilshire

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Lindsay Recknagel
2 Kathryn Forsmark
3 Natalie McGregor
4 Nicole Martel
5 Lauren Vermeulen
6 Jillian Dunbar

Sword Dance
1 Lindsay Recknagel
2 Nicole Martel
3 Natalie McGregor
4 Lauren Vermeulen
5 Katelyn Wilshire
6 Jillian Dunbar

Seann Truibhas
1 Lindsay Recknagel
2 Kathryn Forsmark
3 Lauren Vermeulen
4 Nicole Martel
5 Natalie McGregor
6 Katelyn Wilshire

Reel
1 Lindsay Recknagel
2 Kathryn Forsmark
3 Lauren Vermeulen
4 Nicole Martel
5 Natalie McGregor
6 Katelyn Wilshire


2006 GMHG Special Hornpipe July 9, 2006
Special Hornpipe Group 2
Championship Results
1) Dana Gamache 2) Megan Kimsey 3) Margaret Walker 4) Erin McDougal 5) Brittany Babinger 6) Susan Tapp

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Dana Gamache
2 Megan Kimsey
3 Margaret Walker
4 Erin McDougal
5 Brittany Babinger
6 Susan Tapp

Judges Results
Highland Fling
-
1 393
2 398
3 399
4 364
5 396
6 351

-
1 393
2 398
3 396
4 351
4 399
6 368

-
1 398
2 399
3 393
4 351
5 396
6 368
Competitors with placings
351 Brittany Babinger 364 Susan Tapp 368 Amanda Gentry 393 Dana Gamache 396 Erin McDougal 398 Megan Kimsey 399 Margaret Walker


2006 GMHG Special Hornpipe July 9, 2006
Special Hornpipe Group 1
Championship Results
1) Shannon Anfindsen 2) Hillary Lewis 3) Caitlin McLean 4) Jessica Powers 5) Nicole Martel 6) Claire Macmillan

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Shannon Anfindsen
2 Hillary Lewis
3 Caitlin McLean
4 Jessica Powers
5 Nicole Martel
6 Claire Macmillan

Judges Results
Highland Fling
-
1 329
2 327
3 350
4 352
5 307
6 349

-
1 329
2 328
3 327
4 348
5 320
6 311

-
1 327
2 328
3 320
4 311
5 326
6 329
Competitors with placings
307 Orlagh McKenzie 311 Claire Macmillan 320 Jessica Powers 326 Evelyn McArdle 327 Hillary Lewis 328 Caitlin McLean 329 Shannon Anfindsen 348 Kathryn Forsmark 349 Jillian Dunbar 350 Nicole Martel 352 Lauren Vermeulen


Atlantic International Championship 2006 July 8, 2006
Atlantic International Championship Premier 18 & Over
Championship Results
1) Margaret Walker 2) Megan Kimsey 3) Erin McDougal 4) Dana Gamache 5) Amanda Jones 6) Jessica Embrey

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Margaret Walker
2 Megan Kimsey
3 Erin McDougal
4 Dana Gamache
5 Amanda Jones
6 Kira Frabutt

Sword Dance
1 Megan Kimsey
2 Margaret Walker
3 Dana Gamache
4 Erin McDougal
5 Amanda Jones
6 Jessica Embrey

Seann Truibhas
1 Margaret Walker
2 Megan Kimsey
3 Erin McDougal
4 Amanda Jones
5 Dana Gamache
6 Jessica Embrey

Reel
1 Margaret Walker
2 Megan Kimsey
3 Erin McDougal
4 Dana Gamache
5 Amanda Jones
6 Jessica Embrey

Judges Results
Highland Fling
A: Sheila Mittig
1 399
2 393
3 394
4 396
5 398
6 387

B: Betty Lawrence
1 399
2 398
3 396
4 393
5 394
6 387

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 399
2 398
3 396
4 394
5 395
6 393

Sword Dance
C: Cathie Gibbs
1 399
2 398
3 393
4 394
5 396
6 397

A: Sheila Mittig
1 393
2 398
3 399
4 396
5 394
6 395

B: Betty Lawrence
1 398
2 399
3 393
4 396
5 394
6 395

Seann Truibhas
B: Betty Lawrence
1 399
2 398
3 396
4 393
5 394
6 395

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 398
2 399
3 396
4 393
5 394
6 391

A: Sheila Mittig
1 399
2 398
3 394
4 396
5 393
6 395

Reel
A: Sheila Mittig
1 399
2 396
3 398
4 394
5 393
6 395

B: Betty Lawrence
1 399
2 398
3 393
4 396
5 394
6 397

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 398
2 399
3 396
4 394
5 393
6 395
Competitors with placings
387 Kira Frabutt 391 Gregory Graf 393 Dana Gamache 394 Amanda Jones 395 Jessica Embrey 396 Erin McDougal 397 Danielle Wirtanen 398 Megan Kimsey 399 Margaret Walker


Atlantic International Championship 2006 July 8, 2006
Atlantic International Championship Premier 7 & Under 12
Championship Results
1) Claire Macmillan 2) Kathleen Black 3) Laura Lowe 4) Orlagh McKenzie 5) Jesse Sutherland 6) Ashley Verbeek

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Kathleen Black
2 Claire Macmillan
3 Orlagh McKenzie
4 Laura Lowe
5 Fiona Whitfield
6 Jesse Sutherland

Sword Dance
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Kathleen Black
3 Laura Lowe
4 Orlagh McKenzie
5 Ashley Verbeek
6 Jesse Sutherland

Seann Truibhas
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Kathleen Black
3 Orlagh McKenzie
4 Laura Lowe
5 Ashley Verbeek
6 Jesse Sutherland

Reel
1 Claire Macmillan
2 Laura Lowe
3 Jesse Sutherland
4 Ashley Verbeek
5 Fiona Whitfield
6 Anna Hurm

Judges Results
Highland Fling
A: Sheila Mittig
1 311
2 309
3 307
4 306
5 310
6 305

B: Betty Lawrence
1 309
2 311
3 307
4 305
5 306
6 310

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 309
2 307
3 311
4 310
5 306
6 305

Sword Dance
C: Cathie Gibbs
1 311
2 306
3 309
4 307
5 303
6 305

A: Sheila Mittig
1 309
2 311
3 307
4 306
5 303
6 305

B: Betty Lawrence
1 311
2 309
3 307
4 306
5 303
6 310

Seann Truibhas
B: Betty Lawrence
1 311
2 309
3 307
4 306
5 310
6 303

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 311
2 309
3 306
4 307
5 303
6 305

A: Sheila Mittig
1 309
2 311
3 307
4 306
5 305
6 303

Reel
A: Sheila Mittig
1 311
2 306
3 303
4 305
5 302
6 310

B: Betty Lawrence
1 311
2 306
3 305
4 310
5 302
6 303

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 311
2 306
3 305
4 310
5 303
6 302
Competitors with placings
302 Anna Hurm 303 Ashley Verbeek 305 Jesse Sutherland 306 Laura Lowe 307 Orlagh McKenzie 309 Kathleen Black 310 Fiona Whitfield 311 Claire Macmillan


Atlantic International Championship 2006 July 8, 2006
Atlantic International Championship Premier 12 & Under 14
Championship Results
1) Hillary Lewis 2) Shannon Anfindsen 3) Caitlin McLean 4) Holly Chuback 5) Helen Oddone 6) Celia Boyd

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Hillary Lewis
2 Shannon Anfindsen
3 Caitlin McLean
4 Holly Chuback
5 Helen Oddone
6 Celia Boyd

Sword Dance
1 Hillary Lewis
2 Caitlin McLean
3 Holly Chuback
4 Helen Oddone
5 Brettany Cobb
6 Celia Boyd

Seann Truibhas
1 Hillary Lewis
2 Shannon Anfindsen
3 Holly Chuback
4 Caitlin McLean
5 Helen Oddone
6 = Evelyn McArdle
6 = Brettany Cobb

Reel
1 Hillary Lewis
2 Shannon Anfindsen
3 Holly Chuback
4 Caitlin McLean
5 Helen Oddone
6 Celia Boyd

Judges Results
Highland Fling
A: Sheila Mittig
1 329
2 327
3 328
4 321
5 330
6 318

B: Betty Lawrence
1 327
2 329
3 321
4 328
5 330
6 314

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 327
2 329
3 328
4 321
5 330
6 314

Sword Dance
C: Cathie Gibbs
1 327
2 328
3 321
4 317
5 314
6 330

A: Sheila Mittig
1 327
2 328
3 321
4 330
5 317
6 314

B: Betty Lawrence
1 327
2 321
3 330
4 328
5 317
6 326

Seann Truibhas
B: Betty Lawrence
1 327
2 329
3 321
4 330
5 326
6 328

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 329
2 327
3 321
4 328
5 330
6 314

A: Sheila Mittig
1 327
2 329
3 321
4 328
5 317
6 330

Reel
A: Sheila Mittig
1 327
2 321
3 328
4 329
5 314
6 330

B: Betty Lawrence
1 327
2 329
3 321
4 328
5 318
6 330

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 327
2 329
3 328
4 321
5 330
6 314
Competitors with placings
314 Celia Boyd 317 Brettany Cobb 318 Megan McElroy 321 Holly Chuback 326 Evelyn McArdle 327 Hillary Lewis 328 Caitlin McLean 329 Shannon Anfindsen 330 Helen Oddone


Atlantic International Championship 2006 July 8, 2006
Atlantic International Championship Premier 14 & Under 16
Championship Results
1) Brittany Babinger 2) Ania Oddone 3) Christine McQuade 4) Lindsay Recknagel 5) Chelsea Verbeek 6) Kathryn Forsmark 7) Nicole Martel

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Brittany Babinger
2 Christine McQuade
3 Lindsay Recknagel
4 Ania Oddone
5 Chelsea Verbeek
6 Nicole Martel

Sword Dance
1 Ania Oddone
2 Brittany Babinger
3 Christine McQuade
4 Chelsea Verbeek
5 Kathryn Forsmark
6 Lindsay Recknagel

Seann Truibhas
1 Ania Oddone
2 Brittany Babinger
3 Lindsay Recknagel
4 Christine McQuade
5 Nicole Martel
6 Chelsea Verbeek

Reel
1 Christine McQuade
2 Brittany Babinger
3 Ania Oddone
4 Lindsay Recknagel
5 Chelsea Verbeek
6 Kathryn Forsmark

Judges Results
Highland Fling
A: Sheila Mittig
1 351
2 354
3 342
4 353
5 343
6 350

B: Betty Lawrence
1 342
2 343
3 351
4 354
5 353
6 350

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 353
2 351
3 354
4 342
5 350
6 346

Sword Dance
C: Cathie Gibbs
1 354
2 351
3 342
4 348

A: Sheila Mittig
1 354
2 351
3 342
4 343
5 348
6 346

B: Betty Lawrence
1 342
2 351
3 343
4 354
5 353
6 348

Seann Truibhas
B: Betty Lawrence
1 351
2 354
3 342
4 353
5 343
6 350

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 354
2 353
3 351
4 342
5 350
6 345

A: Sheila Mittig
1 354
2 351
3 342
4 353
5 350
6 343

Reel
A: Sheila Mittig
1 342
2 351
3 354
4 353
5 348
6 343

B: Betty Lawrence
1 342
2 351
3 343
4 353
5 354
6 348

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 354
2 353
3 351
4 342
5 348
6 350
Competitors with placings
342 Christine McQuade 343 Chelsea Verbeek 345 Natalie McGregor 346 Katelyn Wilshire 348 Kathryn Forsmark 350 Nicole Martel 351 Brittany Babinger 353 Lindsay Recknagel 354 Ania Oddone


Atlantic International Championship 2006 July 8, 2006
Atlantic International Championship Premier 16 & Under 18
Championship Results
1) Cameron Oddone 2) Amanda Gentry 3) Susan Tapp 4) Erin Higginbotham 5) April Vinzani 6) April Hime

Dance Results
Highland Fling
1 Cameron Oddone
2 Susan Tapp
3 Amanda Gentry
4 Erin Higginbotham
5 April Vinzani
6 April Hime

Sword Dance
1 Cameron Oddone
2 Amanda Gentry
3 Susan Tapp
4 = April Vinzani
4 = Erin Higginbotham
6 Rebecca Dickinson

Seann Truibhas
1 Cameron Oddone
2 Susan Tapp
3 Amanda Gentry
4 Erin Higginbotham
5 April Vinzani
6 April Hime

Reel
1 Cameron Oddone
2 Amanda Gentry
3 Susan Tapp
4 Erin Higginbotham
5 April Hime
6 April Vinzani

Judges Results
Highland Fling
A: Sheila Mittig
1 374
2 368
3 364
4 367
5 365
6 366

B: Betty Lawrence
1 364
2 374
3 365
4 372
5 367
6 368

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 374
2 372
3 368
4 365
5 367
6 364

Sword Dance
C: Cathie Gibbs
1 374
2 368
3 372
4 364
5 365

A: Sheila Mittig
1 368
2 364
3 374
4 365
5 372
6 366

B: Betty Lawrence
1 374
2 368
3 365
4 372
5 366

Seann Truibhas
B: Betty Lawrence
1 374
2 364
3 372
4 365
5 368
6 367

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 374
2 364
3 368
4 372
5 365
6 367

A: Sheila Mittig
1 364
2 374
3 368
4 365
5 367
6 372

Reel
A: Sheila Mittig
1 368
2 374
3 364
4 367
5 372
6 365

B: Betty Lawrence
1 374
2 364
3 372
4 368
5 367
6 365

C: Cathie Gibbs
1 374
2 368
3 364
4 372
5 367
6 365
Competitors with placings
364 Susan Tapp 365 April Vinzani 366 Rebecca Dickinson 367 April Hime 368 Amanda Gentry 372 Erin Higginbotham 374 Cameron Oddone


GMHG Saturday Pre-Premier Results

Saturday July 8th 2006

Primary

PDB
1 108 Katelyn Fraker College Grove, TN
2 109 Isabella King Cary, NC
3 104 Elizabeth Hurm Elkton, MD
4 105 Mary Grace Stephenson Cary, NC

PDB & Highcuts
1 104 Elizabeth Hurm Elkton, MD
2 108 Katelyn Fraker College Grove, TN
3 109 Isabella King Cary, NC
4 105 Mary Grace Stephenson Cary, NC

Fling
1 108 Katelyn Fraker College Grove, TN
2 107 Susan Ernest Fredericksburg, VA

Beginner Under 10

Fling
1 115 Kelsey Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 116 Meredith Polk Richmond, VA
3 117 Anneliese Koontz Apex, NC
4 118 Kaitlyn Connor Pottstown, PA

Sword
1 115 Kelsey Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 116 Meredith Polk Richmond, VA
3 119 Carson Nelson Spring Hill, FL

ST
1 115 Kelsey Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 116 Meredith Polk Richmond, VA
3 119 Carson Nelson Spring Hill, FL

Beginner Under 10 Trophy Winner –Kelsey Luyster

Beginner 10 and Over

Fling
1 127 Taylor Longmire Bowmanville, OH
2 129 Madeline Hren Cary, NC
3 128 Kate Holley Palmer Lake, CO
4 124 Meaghan Busby-Waff Gurnee, IL

Sword
1 124 Meaghan Busby-Waff Gurnee, IL
2 126 Jill Stark Raleigh, NC
3 128 Kate Holley Palmer Lake, CO

ST
1 123 Hannah Whittaker Pittsburg, PA
2 124 Meaghan Busby-Waff Gurnee, IL
3 127 Taylor Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
4 129 Madeline Hren Cary NC

Beginner 10 and Over Trophy Winner –Meaghan Busby-Waff

Novice Under 13

Fling
1 138 Rachael Graham Pottstown, PA
2 135 Sydney Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
3 134 Frances Zoe Daniel Odenton, MD
4 133 Emma Macdonald Richmond, VA

Sword
1 135 Sydney Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 133 Emma Macdonald Richmond, VA
3 137 Emily Eves Oshawa, ONT
4 139 Sarah Cairns Waterloo, ONT

ST
1 135 Sydney Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 136 Mary Belle Spence Miami, FL
3 138 Rachael Graham Pottstown, PA
4 134 Frances Zoe Daniel Odenton, MD

Novice Under 13 Trophy Winner –Sydney Luyster

Novice 13 and Over

Fling
1 145 Christian Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC
2 144 Amber Rose Roberts Cheasapeake Beach, MD
3 146 Katie Heidrich Cornelius, NC

Sword
1 148 Allison Hren Cary, NC
2 144 Amber Rose Roberts Cheasapeake Beach, MD
3 145 Christian Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC
4 146 Katie Heidrich Cornelius, NC

ST
1 148 Allison Hren Cary, NC
2 147 Rebecca Holley Palmer Lake, CO
3 144 Amber Rose Roberts Cheasapeake Beach, MD
4 145 Christian Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC

Novice 13 and Over Trophy Winner –Allison Hren

Intermediate Under 12

Fling
1 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
3 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL
4 157 Lauren Robinson Gainsville, FL

Sword
1 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
3 157 Lauren Robinson Gainsville, FL
4 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

ST
1 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
3 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL
4 157 Lauren Robinson Gainsville, FL

Hornpipe
1 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
3 157 Lauren Robinson Gainsville, FL
4 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

Novice Under 13 Trophy Winner –Hilary Eves

Intermediate 12 and Over

Fling
1 168 Jessie Lynn Giles Aston, PA
2 164 Dominique Koontz Apex, NC
3 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
4 169 Mikey Tedford Goodlettsville, TN

Sword
1 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
2 164 Dominique Koontz Apex, NC
3 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
4 169 Mikey Tedford Goodlettsville, TN

ST
1 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
2 169 Mikey Tedford Goodlettsville, TN
3 168 Jessie Lynn Giles Aston, PA
4 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT

Hormpipe
1 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
2 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
3 164 Dominique Koontz Apex, NC
4 169 Mikey Tedford Goodlettsville, TN

Intermediate 12 and Over Trophy Winner –Alexandria Johnson


GMHG Sunday Pre-Premier and Premier Nationals Results

Sunday July 9th 2006

Beginner All Ages

Lilt
1 123 Hannah Whittaker Pittsburg, PA
2 124 Meaghan Busby-Waff Gurnee, IL
3 127 Taylor Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
4 128 Kate Holley Palmer Lake, CO

Flora
1 115 Kelsey Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 127 Taylor Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
3 123 Hannah Whittaker Pittsburg, PA
4 124 Meaghan Busby-Waff Gurnee, IL

Reel
1 115 Kelsey Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 127 Taylor Longmire Bowmanville, ONT

Beginner Trophy Winner –Kelsey Luyster

Novice Under 12

Lilt
1 135 Sydney Lutster Canal Fulton, OH
2 134 Zoe Daniel Odenton, MD
3 139 Sarah Cairns Waterloo, ONT
4 136 Mary Belle Spence Miami, FL

Flora
1 137 Emily Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 135 Sydney Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
3 138 Rajheal Graham Pottstown, PA
4 133 Emma MacDonald Richmond, VA

Reel
1 135 Sydney Luyster Canal Fulton, OH
2 136 Mary Belle Spence Miami, FL
3 137 Emily Eves Oshawa, ONT
4 138 Rachael Graham Pottstown, PA

Novice Under 12 Trophy Winner –Sydney Luyster

Novice 12 and Over

Lilt
1 148 Allison Hren Cary, NC
2 145 Christian Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC
3 146 Katie Heidrich Cornelius, NC

Flora
1 148 Allison Hren Cary, NC
2 146 Katie Heidrich Cornelius, NC
3 147 Rebecca Holley Palmer Lake, CO

Reel
1 146 Katie Heidrich Cornelius, NC
2 148 Aliison Hren Cary, NC
3 145 Christian Lindquist Chapel Hill, NC

Novice 12 and Over Trophy Winner –Allison Hren

Intermediate Under 12

Lilt
1 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 159 Shone Whitfield Ormond, Beach, FL
3 157 Lauren Robinson Gainsville, FL

Highland Laddie
1 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
2 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
3 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

Irish Jig
1 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
2 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
3 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

Reel
1 155 Gabrielle Rosenthal Atlanta, GA
2 156 Hilary Eves Oshawa, ONT
3 159 Shona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

Intermediate Under 12 Trophy Winner –Hilary Eves

Intermediate 12 and Over

Lilt
1 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
2 163 Montserrat Arduz Miami, FL
3 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
4 168 Jessie Lynn Giles Aston, PA

Highland Laddie
1 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
2 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
3 163 Montserrat Arduz Miami, FL

Irish Jig
1 166 Alexandria Honson Greensboro, NC
2 163 Monstserrat Arduz Miami, FL
3 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
4 169 Mikey Tedford Goodlettsville, TN

Reel
1 167 Carli Longmire Bowmanville, ONT
2 166 Alexandria Johnson Greensboro, NC
3 168 Jessie Lynn Giles Aton, PA
4 169 Mikey Tedford Goodlettsville, TN

Intermediate 12 and Over Trophy Winner –Carli Longmire

Premier 7 and Under 12

Highland Laddie
1 310 Fiona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL
2 311 Claire Macmillan Knoxville, TN
3 307 Orlagh McKenzie Baltimore, MD
4 303 Ashley Berbeek Hamilton, ONT
5 309 Kathleen Black Fuquay-Varina, NC
6 306 Laura Lowe Alma, MI

Blue Bonnets
1 311 Claire Macmillan Knoxville, TN
2 309 Kathleen Black Fuquay-Varina, NC
3 307 Orlagh McKenzie Baltimore, MD
4 306 Laura Lowe Alma, MI
5 303 Ashley Verbeek Hamilton, ONT
6 310 Fiona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

Irish Jig
1 309 Kathleen Black Fuquay-Varina, NC
2 311 Claire Macmillan Knoxville, TN
3 306 Laura Lowe Alma, MI
4 303 Ashley Verbeek Hamilton, ONT
5 307 Orlagh McKenzie Baltimore, MD
6 305 Jesse Sutherland Charlotte, NC

Hormpipe
1 309 Kathleen Black Fuquay-Varina, NC
2 311 Clair Macmillan Knoxville, TN
3 307 Orlagh McKenzie Baltimore, MD
4 306 Laura Lowe Alma, MI
5 303 Ashley Verbeek Hamilton, ONT
6 310 Fiona Whitfield Ormond Beach, FL

Premier 7 and Under 12 Trophy Winner –Claire Macmillan

Premier 12 and Under 14

Highland Laddie
1 327 Hilary Lewis Elkton, MD
2 328 Caitlin McLean Wilmington, DE
3 329 Shannon Anfindsen Apex, NC
4 321 Holly Chuback Courtice, ONT
5 330 Helen Oddone Durham, NC
6 317 Brettany Cobb Raleigh, NC

Blue Bonnets
1 321 Holly Chuback Courtice, ONT
2 327 Hilary Lewis Elkton, MD
3 329 Shannon Andfinsen Apex, NC
4 318 Megan McElroy Cary, NC
5 328 Caitlin McLean Wilmington, DE
6 330 Helen Oddone Durham, NC

Irish Jig
1 327 Hilary Lewis Elkton, MD
2 330 Helen Oddone Durham, NC
3 328 Caitlin McLean Wilmington, DE
4 321 Holly Chubak Courtice, ONT
5 329 Shannon Andfinsen Apex, NC
6 318 Megan McElroy Cary, NC

Hormpipe
1 327 Hilary Lewis Elkton, MD
2 329 Shannon Andfinsen Apex, NC
3 317 Brettany Cobb Raleigh, NC
4 328 Caitlin McLean Wilmington, DE
5 330 Helen Oddone Durham, NC
6 321 Holly Chuback Courtice, ONT

Premier 12 and Under 14 Trophy Winner –Hilary Lewis

Premier 14 and Under 16

Highland Laddie
1 354 Ania Oddone Durham, NC
2 351 Brittany Babinger Burlington, ONT
3 353 Lindsay Recknagel Tucker, GA
4 352 Lauren Vermeulen Bowmanville, ONT
5 350 Nicole Martel Oshawa, ONT
6 343 Chelsea Verbeek Hamilton, ONT

Blue Bonnets
1 354 Ania Oddone Durham, NC
2 343 Chelsea Verbeek Hamilton, ONT
3 351 Brittany Babinger Burlington, ONT
4 353 Lindsay Recknagel Tucker, GA
5 350 Nicole Martel Oshawa, ONT
6 352 Lauren Vermeulen Bowmanville, ONT

Irish Jig
1 354 Ania Oddone Durham, NC
2 353 Lindsay Recknagel Tucker, GA
3 351 Brittany Babinger Burlington, ONT
4 352 Lauren Vermeulen Bowmanville, ONT
5 342 Chelsea Verbeek Hamilton, ONT
6 350 Nicole Martel Oshawa, ONT

Hormpipe
1 351 Brittany Babinger Burlington, ON
2 348 Kathryn Forsmark Gainsville, FL
3 343 Chelsea Verbeek Hamilton, ONT
4 353 Lindsay Recknagel Tucker, GA
5 354 Ania Oddone Durham, NC
6 345 Natalie McGregor Park Hills, KY

Premier 14 and Under 16 Trophy Winner –Ania Oddone

Premier 16 and Under 18

Highland Laddie
1 374 Cameron Oddone Durham, NC
2 368 Amanda Gentry Independence, KY
3 365 April Vinani Raleigh, NC
4 364 Susan Tapp Cary, NC
5 372 Erin Higginbotham Huntsville, AL
6 370 Kelly Kent Apex, NC

Blue Bonnets
1 374 Cameron Oddone Durham, NC
2 372 Erin Higginbotham Huntsville, AL
3 368 Amanda Gentry Indepenence, KY
4 364 Susan Tapp Cary, NC
5 369 Kayla Vermeulen Bowmanville, INT
6 370 Kelly Kent Apex, NC

Irish Jig
1 374 Cameron Oddone Durham, NC
2 368 Amanda Gentry Independence, KY
3 364 Susan Tapp Cary, NC
4 372 Erin Higginbotham Huntsville, AL
5 365 April Vinzani Raleigh, NC
6 369 Kayla Vermeulen Bowmanville, ONT

Hormpipe
1 374 Cameron Oddone Durham, NC
2 364 Susan Tapp Cary, NC
3 370 Kelly Kent Apex, NC
4 368 Amanda Gentry Independence, KY
5 372 Erin Higginbotham Huntsville, AL
6 366 Rebecca Dickinson Hickory, NC

Premier 16 and Under 18 Trophy Winner –Cameron Oddone

Premier 18 and Over

Highland Laddie
1 393 Dana Gamache Stoney Creek, ONT
2 398 Megan Kimsey Cary, NC
3 399 Margaret Walker Franklin, TN
4 396 Erin McDougal Raleigh, NC
5 394 Amanda Jones Raleigh, NC
6 397 Danielle Wirtanen Jarrettsville, MD

Blue Bonnets
1 398 Megan Kimsey Cary, NC
2 399 Margaret Walker Franklin, TN
3 393 Dana Gamache Stoney Creek, ONT
4 396 Erin McDougal Raleigh, NC
5 394 Amanda Jones Raleigh, NC
6 388 Ashley Gentry Independence, KY

Irish Jig
1 398 Megan Kimsey Cary, NC
2 393 Dana Gamache Stoney Creek, ONT
3 399 Margaret Walker Franklin, TN
4 396 Erin McDougal Raleigh, NC
5 391 Gregory Graf Raleigh, NC
6 394 Amanda Jones Raleigh, NC

Hormpipe
1 393 Dana Gamache Stoney Creek, ONT
2 399 Margaret Walker Franklin, TN
3 398 Megan Kimsey Cary, NC
4 396 Erin McDougal Raleigh, NC
5 394 Amanda Jones Raleigh, NC
6 397 Danielle Wirtanen Jarrettsville, MD

Premier 18 and Over Trophy Winner –Tie: Megan Kimsey and Dana Gamache

Back to Dance Results Index
Computed by Highland Scrutineer (www.highlandscrutineer.com)